Schlumbergera microsphaerica (Britton & Rose) Hoevel [as Zygocactus obtusangulus Loefgr.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 5 (1917) [L. Cordeiro]

drawing: L. Cordeiro
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusangulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microsphaericus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360608

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrocereus microsphaericus (A. Berger) A. Berger
  2. Cereus microsphaericus Schumann
  3. Cereus obtusangulus Schumann
  4. Cereus parvulus Schumann
  5. Epiphyllanthus microsphaericus (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  6. Epiphyllanthus obtusangulus (Schumann) A. Berger
  7. Epiphyllum obovatum Engelm.
  8. Epiphyllum obtusangulum (Schumann) Lindl. ex Schumann
  9. Zygocactus obtusangulus Loefgr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera microsphaerica (Britton & Rose) Hoevel [as Zygocactus obtusangulus Loefgr.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 5 (1917) [L. Cordeiro]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9j2ps32jfh2o0cs6v2nrg51ml1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:33:30
SESSION unix time in : 1544834010
SESSION unix time out: 1544834610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544834010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53