Schlumbergera opuntioides (Loefgr. & Dusén) D.R.Hunt [as Zygocactus opuntioides Loefgr.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 4 (1917) [L. Cordeiro]

drawing: L. Cordeiro
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: opuntioides
epithet recognized: opuntioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360607

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllanthus obovatus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Epiphyllanthus opuntioides (Loefgr. & Dusén) Moran
  3. Epiphyllum opuntioides Loefgr. & Dusén
  4. Zygocactus opuntioides Loefgr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera opuntioides (Loefgr. & Dusén) D.R.Hunt [as Zygocactus opuntioides Loefgr.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 2: t. 4 (1917) [L. Cordeiro]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k82i0iov8k0agi29c44u06kkg7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:26:51
SESSION unix time in : 1544498811
SESSION unix time out: 1544499411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544498811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.85.76