Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 22 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]

drawing: flora Brasiliensis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pterocaulis Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota alternata Lemaire
  3. Hariota paradoxa Kuntze
  4. Lepismium paradoxum Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  5. Rhipsalis alternata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 22 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qumnvok6itplklttb36a4jn6v0
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:33:05
SESSION unix time in : 1516552385
SESSION unix time out: 1516552985
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516552385
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106