Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 21 (1915) [Gartenflora]

drawing: Gartenflora
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: puniceodiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: puniceodiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360600

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium puniceo-discus (G. Lindb.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 21 (1915) [Gartenflora]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5kmr3gkvd90438j5n7t5igmjq0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 01:28:12
SESSION unix time in : 1540164492
SESSION unix time out: 1540165092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540164492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20