Aeollanthus ambustus Oliver
cited name:
Aeollanthus ambustus Oliver

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 136, fig. B (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: ambustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambustus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeollanthus virgatus G├╝rke
  2. Aeollanthus virgatus Stopp

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeollanthus ambustus Oliver
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 136, fig. B (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ve3ml0vnu6fevu67ld9dkjf1u1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 18:02:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575824524
SESSION unix time out: 1575825124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575824524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210