Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 19 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]

drawing: flora Brasiliensis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neves-armondii
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.
  3. Rhipsalis neves-armondii (Loefgr.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 19 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1v02ffjpd6vd00rrmh5n7fig6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-21
SESSION time in: 01:48:47
SESSION unix time in : 1532130527
SESSION unix time out: 1532131127
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532130527
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41