Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 18 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 18 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1tru8hs9fopq1aq7mi1u0emv02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:49:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576025377
SESSION unix time out: 1576025977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576025377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210