Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 14 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachypterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360593

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 14 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o88ec7vkj6sf7qoho0pddmud23
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 03:48:29
SESSION unix time in : 1540086509
SESSION unix time out: 1540087109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540086509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157