Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 13 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360592

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis clavata (F.A.C.Weber) Doweld
  2. Hariota clavata F.A.C.Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Hariota clavata (Loefgr.) A.Cast.
  4. Hatiora clavata (A.A. Weber) Moran

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 13 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: df4urtgrsuvfpc05a46e3if210
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:21:01
SESSION unix time in : 1539926461
SESSION unix time out: 1539927061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539926461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24