Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 12 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360591

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 12 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6db5s5ia03nh1cj19qhf68bme4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 18:12:51
SESSION unix time in : 1544893971
SESSION unix time out: 1544894571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544893971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240