Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 11 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mesembryanthemoides
epithet recognized: mesembryanthemoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360590

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota mesembrianthemoides Lemaire
  2. Hariota mesembryanthemodes Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 11 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8aagk9lmhpvq48klkogct9qvp2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 01:26:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540164405
SESSION unix time out: 1540165005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540164405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20