Plectranthus repens Wall. ex Benth.
cited name:
Plectranthus repens Oliver

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 136 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36059


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus repens Wall. ex Benth.
  2. Rabdosia repens (Wall. ex Benth.) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus repens Wall. ex Benth.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 29: The botany of the Speke and Grant expedition from Zanzibar to Egypt, t. 136 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gbejcrg8fhmi7gsuhht7jm7kc0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:08:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575868139
SESSION unix time out: 1575868739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113