Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9 (1915) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: penduliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cereusculus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360589

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula (Haw.) Volgin
  2. Hariota cereuscula (Haw.) Kuntze
  3. Hariota penduliflora (N.E. Br.) Kuntze
  4. Hariota saglionis Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.
  6. Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.
  7. Rhipsalis saglionis (Lemaire) Otto ex Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw. [as Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 9 (1915) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m2kn34apin31tv9347gts7qtp4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 18:34:41
SESSION unix time in : 1544808881
SESSION unix time out: 1544809481
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544808881
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49