Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann [as Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 8 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: megalanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360588

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.
  3. Rhipsalis neves-armondii (Loefgr.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann [as Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 8 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eg645i70m5j8ie7gjvcjd8ekb4
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:19:03
SESSION unix time in : 1537679943
SESSION unix time out: 1537680543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537679943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.141.69