Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 7 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hadrosomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 7 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d87gfkhhg7ljoe9gfuvr245ho2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:13:11
SESSION unix time in : 1540156391
SESSION unix time out: 1540156991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245