Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 6 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]

drawing: flora Brasiliensis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360586

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 6 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rn5cqn8tuh18m5r5eue6tsjdh6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 03:57:12
SESSION unix time in : 1532311032
SESSION unix time out: 1532311632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532311032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122