Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360585

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pulchra (Loefgr.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9gf7qqcsivbib4lfb09b5q9cv0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 03:02:33
SESSION unix time in : 1540342953
SESSION unix time out: 1540343553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540342953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222