Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 4 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]

drawing: flora Brasiliensis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindbergianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lindbergianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360584

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota lindbergiana Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 4 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9849ok9f6i2iuee02iljgaugt6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-18
SESSION time in: 16:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1531922723
SESSION unix time out: 1531923323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531922723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.244.248