Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire]
cited name:
Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]

drawing: flora Brasiliensis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lumbricoides
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire]
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3 (1915) [flora Brasiliensis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0g45jveurdvenc7mh50qas9k05
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:36:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576485381
SESSION unix time out: 1576485981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576485381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223