Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.

Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 1 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]

drawing: J.A.C. Löfgren
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360582

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa (Loefgr.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.
Archivos do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 1 (1915) [J.A.C. Löfgren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q8odjbe1eoag3rrukb0cbrf04
SESSION date in: 2018-07-18
SESSION time in: 16:18:40
SESSION unix time in : 1531923520
SESSION unix time out: 1531924120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531923520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.244.248