Plectranthus edulis (Vatke) ined. [as Coleus edulis Vatke]
cited name:
Coleus edulis Vatke

L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 14 (1775) [J.F. Miller]

drawing: J.F. Miller
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=360053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus aquaticus G├╝rke
  2. Coleus edulis Vatke
  3. Coleus palustris Vatke
  4. Coleus rivularis Vatke
  5. Coleus tuberosus A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus edulis (Vatke) ined. [as Coleus edulis Vatke]
L. Balugani, Drawings of African plants, from the collection made by J. Bruce on his travels to discover the source of the Nile (1767-1773), t. 14 (1775) [J.F. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mq49oun31h0ml673l0eovtb153
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:36:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575848182
SESSION unix time out: 1575848782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575848182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226