Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula]
cited name:
Crassula perfoliata L.

R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 76 (1777-1795)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perfoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula]
R.J. Gordon, Travels in South Africa (unpublished botanical drawnings), t. 76 (1777-1795)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: klnbai9gnr8rahdro6dks2fgt6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:07:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574150867
SESSION unix time out: 1574151467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574150867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36