Aconitum vulparia Rchb.

E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 83 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=359114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aconitum beckianum Gáyer
  2. Aconitum croaticum Degen & Gáyer
  3. Aconitum gracilescens Gáyer
  4. Aconitum lasianthum (Rchb.) Simonk.
  5. Aconitum lasiostomum Rchb.
  6. Aconitum lycoctonum (Rchb.) Regel
  7. Aconitum lycoctonum Ser.
  8. Aconitum lycoctonum Ser.
  9. Aconitum lycoctonum Wallr.
  10. Aconitum lycoctonum (Rchb.) Nyman
  11. Aconitum lycoctonum (Rchb.) Regel
  12. Aconitum pauciflorum Host
  13. Aconitum penninum (Ser.) Gáyer
  14. Aconitum puberulum (Ser.) Gáyer
  15. Aconitum thalianum (Wallr.) Gáyer
  16. Aconitum tragoctonum Rchb.
  17. Aconitum velebiticum Degen ex Gáyer
  18. Aconitum velutinum (Rchb.) Grint.
  19. Aconitum vulparia Gáyer
  20. Aconitum vulparia Gáyer
  21. Aconitum vulparia Gáyer
  22. Aconitum vulparia Rchb.
  23. Aconitum vulparia (Schmidt) Gáyer
  24. Aconitum vulparia (Rchb.) Gáyer
  25. Aconitum vulparia (Host) Gáyer
  26. Aconitum vulparia (Ser.) Gáyer
  27. Aconitum vulparia Degen & Gáyer
  28. Aconitum vulparia (A.Kern.) Gáyer
  29. Aconitum vulparia (Wallr.) Gáyer
  30. Aconitum vulparia Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aconitum vulparia Rchb.
E. Winkler, Sämmtliche Giftgewächse Deutschlands, ed. 3, t. 83 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2u07i424p43ep7gdakc4upp9c1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:09:05
SESSION unix time in : 1558652945
SESSION unix time out: 1558653545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558652945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215