Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Ficus indica opuntia, Spinis albis monor] [syn. Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Kleiner, S., Representation des animaux menagerie monseigneur prince Eugene Francois, t. [2], fig. i (1734)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=358681

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Ficus indica opuntia, Spinis albis monor] [syn. Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Kleiner, S., Representation des animaux menagerie monseigneur prince Eugene Francois, t. [2], fig. i (1734)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vadvp8vbhrm6ms1obpa7juk8t7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:16:24
SESSION unix time in : 1547982984
SESSION unix time out: 1547983584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547982984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238