Opuntia monacantha Haw.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1726 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 20: t. 1726 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dk3e3nvnkisriaj9uedk41vg87
SESSION date in: 2018-04-23
SESSION time in: 07:36:22
SESSION unix time in : 1524461782
SESSION unix time out: 1524462382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524461782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.117.119