Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]

Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 233, fig. 37 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356438

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]
Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 233, fig. 37 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: puvpiieklssu901ah4umtil945
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 02:21:53
SESSION unix time in : 1524270113
SESSION unix time out: 1524270713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524270113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.103.120