Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.]

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 229, fig. 36 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356437

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ramulosus Salm-Dyck
  2. Disocactus ramulosus (Salm-Dyck) Kimnach
  3. Disocactus ramulosus (Weber) Kimnach
  4. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C.Weber) Kimnach
  5. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C. Weber) Kimnach
  6. Hariota coriacea (Pol.) Kuntze
  7. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Kuntze
  8. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  9. Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott
  10. Rhipsalis angustissima F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis coriacea Pol.
  12. Rhipsalis leiophloea Vaupel
  13. Rhipsalis purpusii Weing.
  14. Rhipsalis ramosissima F.A.C. Weber
  15. Rhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 229, fig. 36 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5aunsvqa9be27jeo1lk1ihhmj7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 19:44:53
SESSION unix time in : 1553280293
SESSION unix time out: 1553280893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553280293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101