Pereskia aculeata Miller

Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 223, fig. 35 (1946-1977)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356436

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 223, fig. 35 (1946-1977)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ottchbesuqsoenklmuqf11ptf1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 10:14:24
SESSION unix time in : 1544519664
SESSION unix time out: 1544520264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544519664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112