Disocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Linding. [as Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose]

Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 201, fig. 32 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nelsonii
epithet recognized: nelsonii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356433

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Disocactus nelsonii Kimnach
  2. Disocactus nelsonii (Kimnach) Doweld
  3. Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose
  4. Phyllocactus chiapensis J.A. Purpus
  5. Phyllocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Vaupel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus nelsonii (Britton & Rose) Linding. [as Epiphyllum nelsonii Britton & Rose]
Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 201, fig. 32 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5182b6ulnu3lppqosk7cdelu5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 17:05:56
SESSION unix time in : 1532012756
SESSION unix time out: 1532013356
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532012756
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122