Disocactus eichlamii (Weing.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum eichlamii (Weing.) L.O.Williams]
cited name:
Epiphyllum eichlamii (Weing.) L.O.Williams

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 199, fig. 31 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eichlamii
epithet recognized: eichlamii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum eichlamii (Weing.) L.O.Williams
  2. Phyllocactus eichlamii Weing.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus eichlamii (Weing.) Britton & Rose [as Epiphyllum eichlamii (Weing.) L.O.Williams]
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 199, fig. 31 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1frqtcp4d9ncdqrdv7sgioboq5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:10:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575886201
SESSION unix time out: 1575886801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575886201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208