Selenicereus testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Buxb. [as Deamia testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Britton & Rose]

Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 194, fig. 30 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]

drawing: M. Blos
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: testudo
epithet recognized: testudo

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356431

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus testudo Karw. ex Zucc.
  2. Deamia diabolica Clover
  3. Deamia testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Britton & Rose
  4. Selenicereus miravallensis (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
  5. Strophocactus testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Ralf Bauer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Buxb. [as Deamia testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Britton & Rose]
Standley, P.C., Steyermark, J.A., Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(2): p. 194, fig. 30 (1946-1977) [M. Blos]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 969sgl4q6bkeqlntfhh9buphi4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:25:36
SESSION unix time in : 1540117536
SESSION unix time out: 1540118136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30