Begonia trichosepala C.DC. ex Donn.Sm.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 184, fig. 29 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]

drawing: R.J. Downs
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trichosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trichosepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356429

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia erythrotricha C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia trichosepala C.DC. ex Donn.Sm.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 184, fig. 29 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0bv143gooahnbtj78mspbr2n3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:53
SESSION unix time in : 1558653173
SESSION unix time out: 1558653773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215