Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 177, fig. 25 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]

drawing: R.J. Downs
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356425

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia auriformis Klotzsch
  2. Begonia incana Lindl.
  3. Begonia incana (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  4. Begonia kellermanii C.DC.
  5. Begonia peltata A. DC.
  6. Begonia peltata (Klotzsch) Golding

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 177, fig. 25 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6ml201h5a02voaggmqes098d7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:11:52
SESSION unix time in : 1558653112
SESSION unix time out: 1558653712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215