Begonia heydei C.DC.

P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 172, fig. 24 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]

drawing: R.J. Downs
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heydei
epithet recognized: heydei

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=356424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia pittieri C.DC.
  2. Begonia triloba C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia heydei C.DC.
P.C. Standley, J.A. Steyermark, Flora of Guatemala [Fieldiana no. 24], vol. 7(1): p. 172, fig. 24 (1946-1977) [R.J. Downs]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qq05bs1ipo23ipmnd2j9vf6en3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 00:53:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558479235
SESSION unix time out: 1558479835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558479235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239