Episcia reptans Mart. [as Episcia fulgida (Linden ex André) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Episcia fulgida (Linden ex André) Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6136 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reptans

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3559


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtodeira fulgida Linden ex André
  2. Episcia fulgida (Linden ex André) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Episcia reptans Mart. [as Episcia fulgida (Linden ex André) Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6074-6139, vol. 100 [ser. 3, vol. 30]: t. 6136 (1874) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3rori7sffn1tdeeip81l2sga7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:28:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576225734
SESSION unix time out: 1576226334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576225734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211