Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum Riv.]
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 40 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L. [as Cuminum Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 4: t. 40 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qqtobe845uo4fg3gadmk2144t2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:06:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568973970
SESSION unix time out: 1568974570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55