Ballota nigra L. [ as Marrubiastrum Riv.]
cited name:
Ballota nigra L.

A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 65, fig. 1 (1690-1777)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=355519


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L. [ as Marrubiastrum Riv.]
A.Q. Rivinus, Introductio generalis in rem herbariam, vol. 2: t. 65, fig. 1 (1690-1777)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nqsmsrbvdqvl6a2esscndtke90
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:13:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574122425
SESSION unix time out: 1574123025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574122425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85