Opuntia monacantha Haw.

Bettfreund, Carlos, Flora Argentina, vol. 2: t. 59 (1899) [F. Burmeister]

drawing: F. Burmeister
engraving: F. Burmeister

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=354847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
Bettfreund, Carlos, Flora Argentina, vol. 2: t. 59 (1899) [F. Burmeister]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tj5mbdg7md1g6qsksjdrp74na1
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 20:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1516735997
SESSION unix time out: 1516736597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516735997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91