Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 24 (1839) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=35261

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 25: t. 24 (1839) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: er4691rk64prnek2cigqevkeh7
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:24:37
SESSION unix time in : 1537687477
SESSION unix time out: 1537688077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537687477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.203.17