Sempervivum montanum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum montanum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [40] (1806-1808)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum montanum (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Sempervivum debile Schott
  3. Sempervivum monticolum Lamotte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum montanum L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [40] (1806-1808)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ptv4f48c1gqf8v6986lmt3fn20
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:36:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574123770
SESSION unix time out: 1574124370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574123770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85