Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.

J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [39] (1806-1808)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arachnoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arachnoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=352210


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum doellianum C.B.Lehm.
  2. Sempervivum heterotrichum Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 6: t. [39] (1806-1808)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sod123nhau962cjuha9pnfg0h6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 00:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574291230
SESSION unix time out: 1574291830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574291230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146