Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Tuinanjers bijeengehouden door een stang]
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 14 (1698)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Kulturerbe Niedersachsen, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=350949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Tuinanjers bijeengehouden door een stang]
J.H. Herolt, Bloemenboek (Blumenbuch, flowerbook), t. 14 (1698)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60phe20fujhpf53tq0gueiuep4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:12:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574147526
SESSION unix time out: 1574148126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36