Eriosyce curvispina (Bertero ex Colla) Katt. [as Cactus curvispinus Bertero ex Colla]

Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 37: t. 16, fig. 2 (1834)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: curvispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=350835

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curvispinus Bertero ex Colla
  2. Cactus horridus Colla
  3. Echinocactus curvispinus (Bertero) Gay
  4. Echinocactus froehlichianus Schumann
  5. Echinocactus geissei Poselg. ex Schumann
  6. Echinocactus geissei Hildm.
  7. Echinocactus horridus Gay
  8. Echinocactus soebrensii Schumann
  9. Echinocactus tuberisulcatus Jacobi
  10. Eriosyce curvispina (F.Ritter) Katt.
  11. Eriosyce curvispina (F.Ritter) Katt.
  12. Eriosyce curvispina (F.Ritter) Katt.
  13. Eriosyce curvispina (F.Ritter) Katt.
  14. Gymnocalycium froehlichianum (Schumann) Osten
  15. Horridocactus curvispinus (Bertero ex Colla) Backeb.
  16. Malacocarpus curvispinus (Bertero ex Colla) Britton & Rose
  17. Neoporteria choapensis Donald & G.D. Rowley
  18. Neoporteria curvispina Donald & G.D. Rowley
  19. Neoporteria curvispina Don. & Rose
  20. Neoporteria limariensis (F. Ritter) Ferryman
  21. Neoporteria litoralis F. Ritter
  22. Pyrrhocactus aconcaguensis F. Ritter
  23. Pyrrhocactus choapensis F. Ritter
  24. Pyrrhocactus curvispinus (Bertero ex Colla) A. Berger
  25. Pyrrhocactus horridus F. Ritter
  26. Pyrrhocactus limariensis F. Ritter
  27. Pyrrhocactus lissocarpus F. Ritter
  28. Pyrrhocactus lissocarpus F. Ritter
  29. Pyrrhocactus robustus F. Ritter
  30. Hildmannia curvispina (Bertero ex Colla) Kreuz. & Buining

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce curvispina (Bertero ex Colla) Katt. [as Cactus curvispinus Bertero ex Colla]
Memorie della reale academia delle scienze di Torino, vol. 37: t. 16, fig. 2 (1834)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g59e6knkma4pi2bk0b3il2s547
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:14:43
SESSION unix time in : 1540088083
SESSION unix time out: 1540088683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540088083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157