Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica, herba balsamina]

Arzneipflanzenbuch, p. 60, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=349460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica, herba balsamina]
Arzneipflanzenbuch, p. 60, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nscnsi6l03hqagatrmmrn07o3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:46:58
SESSION unix time in : 1550339218
SESSION unix time out: 1550339818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248