Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica, herba balsamina]

Arzneipflanzenbuch, p. 60, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=349460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica, herba balsamina]
Arzneipflanzenbuch, p. 60, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmb0jj1oa1714trjhvtm48bch7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:36:53
SESSION unix time in : 1544506613
SESSION unix time out: 1544507213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544506613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69