Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl. [as Tillaea muscosa L.]
cited name:
Tillaea muscosa L.

W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 380 (1834-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muscosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=348569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula muscosa (L.) Roth
  2. Tillaea muscosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl. [as Tillaea muscosa L.]
W. Baxter, British phaenogamous botany, t. 321-400, vol. 5: t. 380 (1834-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11097to0sehfsq7bd534hqs8a1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:13:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574287985
SESSION unix time out: 1574288585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146