Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. flore pleno
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 35 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=343954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. var. flore pleno
J. Bourdichon, Grandes Heures Anne de Bretagne, p. 35 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9c3r35p0e74528cvfvfkh82a03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:37:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573511826
SESSION unix time out: 1573512426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573511826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210