Consolea rubescens (Salm-Dyck. ex DC.) Lemaire
cited name:
Consolea rubescens (Salm-Dyck. ex DC.) Lemaire

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [119] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubescens
epithet recognized: rubescens

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342533


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Consolea catacantha (Link & Otto) Lemaire
  2. Consolea guanicana (Schumann ex Gürke) F.M.Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Consolea rubescens (Salm-Dyck. ex DC.) Lemaire
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [119] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmq8tbtko3302q857a0eioc783
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:44:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576500285
SESSION unix time out: 1576500885
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576500286
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254