Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.

Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [118] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342532

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw.
Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [118] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s97v9t8u6deuc59e9si6u0hvh5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:55:07
SESSION unix time in : 1547819707
SESSION unix time out: 1547820307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202