Opuntia cubensis Britton & Rose [as Opuntia antillana Britton & Rose]

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [117] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: antillanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cubensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342531

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia antillana Britton & Rose
  2. Opuntia ochrocentra Small ex Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia cubensis Britton & Rose [as Opuntia antillana Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [117] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s34ivl2d9a29ol72lveh8651b1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:27:40
SESSION unix time in : 1553567260
SESSION unix time out: 1553567860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101